Coal India Management Trainee Recruitment 2020: Apply for 1326 MT Posts

Coal India Limited has released notification for the recruitment of 1326 Management Trainee (MT) vacancies. Candidates who are interested may apply Online from 21.12.2019 to 19.01.2020. Other details like Age, Educational Qualification, Selection Process & How to apply are given below

CIL Recruitment 2020 | 1326 Management Trainee (MT) Posts Apply Online @ coalindia.in

CIL Recruitment Details
Post NameManagement Trainee (MT)
Total No. of Posts1326
CategoryCentral Jobs
Registration Dates21.12.2019 to 19.01.2020
Official Websitecoalindia.in

Before Apply, Read full Details of CIL Notification Carefully from below…Last Date for Submission of Application is 19.01.2020.

Vacancy Details

Management Trainee (MT): 1326 Vacancies

DisciplineGEN/UREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mining11729432277288
Electrical8922321659218
Mechanical9326422770258
Civil220714061968
Coal Preparation110205030728
Systems180507031346
Materials
Management
120204020828
Finance &
Accounts
7026385268254
Personnel & HR350814082489
Marketing &
Sales
070203020923
Community
Development
110304010726
Total4851322061423611326

Educational Qualifications:

1. Discipline:- Mining

  • Educational Qualification:- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.

2. Discipline:- Electrical

  • Educational Qualification:- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.

3. Discipline:- Mechanical

  • Educational Qualification:- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.

4. Discipline:- Civil

  • Educational Qualification:- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.

5. Discipline:- Coal Preparation

  • Educational Qualification:- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Chemical/ Mineral Engineering with minimum 60% marks.

6. Discipline:- Systems

  • Educational Qualification:- BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in Computer Science/ Computer Engg./ IT or MCA with minimum 60% marks.

7. Discipline:- Materials Management

  • Educational Qualification:- Engineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full-time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with minimum 60% marks.

8. Discipline:- Finance & Accounts

  • Educational Qualification:- Qualified CA / ICWA.

9. Discipline:- Personnel & HR

  • Educational Qualification:- Graduates with at least two years full-time Post-Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma/ Post Graduate Program in Management with specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with specialization in HR (Major) from recognized Indian University/ Institute with minimum 60% marks.

10. Discipline:- Marketing & Sales

  • Educational Qualification:- Recognised Degree with 2 years full-time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major) from recognized Institute/ University with minimum 60% marks.

11. Discipline:- Community Development

  • Educational Qualification:-
    Minimum two years full-time Post-Graduate Degree or Post Graduate Diploma of two-year duration from a recognized University/ Institute in Community Development/ Rural Development/ Community Organisation and Development Practice/ Urban and Rural Community Development/ Rural and Tribal Development/ Development Management/ Rural Management with minimum 60% marks.
    OR
    Minimum 2 years Full time Post Graduate Degree (from recognised University/ Institute) in Social Work with specialization-Community Development/ Rural Development/ Community Organization & Development Practice/ Urban & Rural Community Development/ Rural & Tribal Development/ Development Management with minimum 60% marks.

Age Limit: 30 years as on 01.04.2020. For Age relaxation details, Candidates can refer to the Official Notification.

Salary Details: E-2 Grade in the scale of pay of Rs 50,000 – 1,60,000/-

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Interview.

Application Fee:

  • General (UR)/ OBC (Creamy Layer & Non-Creamy Layer)/ EWS category are required to pay a Non-Refundable fee of Rs. 1000/-.
  • SC/ ST/ PwD candidates/ Employees of Coal India Limited and its Subsidiaries are exempted from the payment of application fee.

How to Apply:

  • Candidates Have to Log on to the Official Website of CIL Recruitment i.e, coalindia.in
  • Then Search for the Application Form.
  • Fill the Application Form With all the Required Details.
  • Upload All the Required Documents.
  • If Applicable, Pay the Application Fee. as per the Category.
  • After Filling the Application, Submit the Application Form.
  • Candidates have to Check the Application before Submitting it.
  • Take a Printout of the Application Form for further Use.

Important Dates:

Starting date for submission of application: 21.12.2019

Closing date for submission of application: 19.01.2020

Important Links:

Official Notification: Click Here

Online Application: Click Here

Join our Telegram Channel for Latest Updates: Click Here
Join our Youtube Channel for Latest Updates: Click Here

Related Articles